Is Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (87%) [Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)], Flavour Sachet (9%) [Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolysed Soy Protein (Natural Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Yeast Extract, Natural Chicken Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (100)], Vegetable Sachet (4%) [Corn, Carrot, Chives, Peas].

Check Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.