Is Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (87%) [Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)], Flavour Sachet (9%) [Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolysed Soy Protein (Natural Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Yeast Extract, Natural Chicken Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (100)], Vegetable Sachet (4%) [Corn, Carrot, Chives, Peas].

Check Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles | Spoonful