Is Chicken Flavoured Noodles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SALT. SEASONING SACHET: SUGAR, SALT, FLAVOR ENHANCERS (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), DRIED ONION, HERBS & SPICES (GARLIC, PEPPER), ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROL). VEGETABLE SACHET: DRIED CARROT, DRIED CORN. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT AND SOY.

Check Chicken Flavoured Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Flavoured Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch