Is Chicken Flavoured Noodles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SALT. SEASONING SACHET: SUGAR, SALT, FLAVOR ENHANCERS (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), DRIED ONION, HERBS & SPICES (GARLIC, PEPPER), ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROL). VEGETABLE SACHET: DRIED CARROT, DRIED CORN. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT AND SOY.

Check Chicken Flavoured Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Flavoured Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch