Is Chicken Florentine lasagna Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Water, White Chicken Meat, Milk, Onion, Spinach, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid [Dough Conditioner], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Skim Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Chicken Soup Base (Salt, Dehydrated Chicken, Chicken Flavor [Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor], Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables [Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic], Spices, Turmeric [For Color], Celery), Modified Cornstarch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg.
Check Chicken Florentine lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Florentine lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Tray


