Is CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter concentrate
- butter
- sweet cream powder
- soybean oil, garlic powder, butter concentrate
- skim milk
- unsalted butter
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- romano cheese
- alfredo cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
butter concentrate
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Vegetables (Spinach, Tomatoes, Yellow Squash), Sauce (Water, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Starch And Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Alfredo Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Unsalted Butter, Olive Oil, Sweet Cream Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract And Flavors), Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Salt, Cooked White Chicken Meat (White Chicken Meat, Water, Seasoning (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Gluten Protein, Parsley, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil), Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Unmodified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Phosphates), Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


