Is CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEARTS OF PALM PASTA (SLICED HEARTS OF PALM), FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE (TOMATO DICED IN JUICE [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID], ONION, GARLIC, CHILE FLAKES, SALT, PARSLEY, BASIL), PULLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SPICES), YELLOW ZUCCHINI, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go