Is Chicken Fritter Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, chicken skins, mechanically separated chicken, salt, monosodium glutamate, dextrose, onion powder, spices. Breading: crushed crackers (wheat flour, soybean oil, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, yeast), dextrose, malt syrup (malted barley, corn)). Batter: water, wheat flour enriched (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin D3), monosodium glutamate. Contains wheat, soy, milk, monosodium glutamate.
Check Chicken Fritter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Fritter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Chicken Fritter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


