Is CHICKEN & GNOCCHI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, CHICKEN & GNOCCHI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This soup is a great option for those looking for a hearty, homemade soup. The gnocchi add a nice texture to the soup, while the chicken provides a good source of protein. Plus, the veggies provide plenty of nutrients. The soup is also slow simmered, which allows the flavors to develop and meld together.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Cream, Potato Gnocchi (Rehydrated Potatoes, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavorings), Chicken, Carrots, Onions, Spinach, Celery, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chicken Fat, Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Thyme, Oregano,to Preserve Quality, Chicken Broth, Oregano,to Preserve Quality

Check CHICKEN & GNOCCHI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, CHICKEN & GNOCCHI against your own diets in the app.