Is CHICKEN IN BELL PEPPER SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST, BELL PEPPERS, ONION, TOMATO (DICED TOMATOES IN PUREE), RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED CHILIES, PEPPER.
Check CHICKEN IN BELL PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN IN BELL PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


