Is CHICKEN IN BELL PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken breast
organic chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST, BELL PEPPERS, ONION, TOMATO (DICED TOMATOES IN PUREE), RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED CHILIES, PEPPER.
Check CHICKEN IN BELL PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN IN BELL PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


