Is CHICKEN IN RED SAUCE TAMALES, CHICKEN IN RED SAUCE Soy Free?

Ingredients
MASA: [WATER, CORN (CORN TREATED WITH LIME WATER), LARD, SALT, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE PECTIN & FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, METHYL CELLULOSE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)]. FILLING: [CHICKEN LEG MEAT, CHILE SAUCE WATER, RED CHILI PEPPERS), CORN (CORN TREATED WITH LIME WATER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, SEASONING (PAPRIKA. CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES)].
Check CHICKEN IN RED SAUCE TAMALES, CHICKEN IN RED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN IN RED SAUCE TAMALES, CHICKEN IN RED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


