Is Chicken in White Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, COOKED CHICKEN (44%), Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Four Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour: Titanium Dioxide; Onion Powder, White pepper.
Check Chicken in White Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken in White Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMildRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSandwich


