Is CHICKEN INSTANT BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- riboflavin color
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ONION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL CELERY FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, CELERY SEED ESSENTIAL OIL, CURCUMIN COLOR, RIBOFLAVIN COLOR.
Check CHICKEN INSTANT BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN INSTANT BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup Base · Cube


