Is Chicken Kebabs Honey Soy Flavour Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rspca Approved Chicken (93%), Honey Soy Glaze (6%) (sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (soybean, Wheat, Salt, Water), Maltodextrin (maize), Salt, Vegetable Oil], Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables, Maltodextrin (maize), Malt Extract (barley), Honey, Honey Powder (maltodextrin (maize), Honey), Vegetable Gum (412), Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Spice, Natural Flavour [maltodextrin (maize), Brown Sugar, Modified Maize Starch (1450), Natural Flavouring, Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant (301)], Thickener (415), Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Oil), Wheat Flour. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites and Milk.

Check Chicken Kebabs Honey Soy Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking