Is Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

natural, halal chicken thigh, basmati rice, onion, coconut milk, lemon juice, chano dal, tomato, water, non-gmo rice bran oil, serrano chile, sea salt, garlic, ginger, cilantro coriander fennel seed, poppy seed, date, mustard seed mint, curry leaf, dried red chile, turmeric cumin, coconut, cardamom, clove, cinnamon stick, bay leaf

Check Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go