Is CHICKEN LIQUID STOCK 1KG Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken 4
  • concentrated chicken stock water
  • disodium inosinate

chicken 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated chicken stock water, chicken 4.8% (extract, fat), salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium, guanylate and disodium inosinate), sugar, flavours (contain soybean, egg and milk derivatives), thickeners (modified corn starch, xanthan gum), yeast extract, colour (beta carotene), spice (contains soybean).

Check CHICKEN LIQUID STOCK 1KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN LIQUID STOCK 1KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry