Is CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Onions, Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Toasted Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Rice Wine Vinegar (Water, Rice), Xanthan Gum, Spice
Check CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


