No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Onions, Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Toasted Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Rice Wine Vinegar (Water, Rice), Xanthan Gum, Spice

Check CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN | Spoonful