No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Onions, Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Toasted Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Rice Wine Vinegar (Water, Rice), Xanthan Gum, Spice

Check CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? CHICKEN LO MEIN WHITE CHICKEN WITH PASTA & VEGETABLES IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE SIGNATURE BOWLS, CHICKEN LO MEIN | Spoonful