Is CHICKEN LOW SODIUM BASE, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken meat and natural chicken juices
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN MEAT AND NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CORNSTARCH, FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, 2% OR LESS OF CORN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED CHICKEN, LACTIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check CHICKEN LOW SODIUM BASE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN LOW SODIUM BASE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN LOW SODIUM BASE, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


