Is Chicken Mac & Cheese Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Water, cream cheese (cream, milk), white cheddar cheese (pasteurized, milk, cheese, cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food search, 2% or less of natural flavor, unsalted butter (cream), salt, whey, protein, concentrate, wheat, flour, wheat, fiber, nonfat, dry milk, yeast extract, maltodextrin. Chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, salt, potato, vinegar, powder, rice, starch, dextrose, natural flavor, spice. Wheat flour, eggs, water.
Check Chicken Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

