Is CHICKEN MACHO, GALLO MACHO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • mixed milk powder
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

mixed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN POWDER, PALM OIL, SALT, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, NUCLEIC STAERIN HARDENED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, CARAMEL POWDER, MIXED MILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, WHEY), LECITHIN, GLYCERIN ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), CARAMEL FLAVOR, VANILLIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE.

Check CHICKEN MACHO, GALLO MACHO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go