Is CHICKEN MARINADE, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- propolyene glycol alginate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MINCED GARLIC, DRIED CARROT, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MINCED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, PROPOLYENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CHICKEN MARINADE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MARINADE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


