Is Chicken Marinade Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, HERBS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM SILICATE, SPICE EXTRACT.

Check Chicken Marinade Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Marinade Mix is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep