Is CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty, savory profile complements tender, shredded components and textural bites, creating a balanced soft-and-firm mouthfeel; served atop a light base. Commonly used as a quick weeknight entrée, reheatable convenience meal, or meal-prep option. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, simple preparation, and satisfying portion sizes and occasional comments on packaging and reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- seasoned cooked chicken
- natural flavorings
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, savory profile complements tender, shredded components and textural bites, creating a balanced soft-and-firm mouthfeel; served atop a light base. Commonly used as a quick weeknight entrée, reheatable convenience meal, or meal-prep option. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, simple preparation, and satisfying portion sizes and occasional comments on packaging and reheating.
Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cauliflower, Sauce (Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Puree, Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Salt, Organic Agave Syrup, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Black Pepper), Broccoli, Red Bell Peppers, Chard, Kale, Spinach, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains: Milk
Check CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


