Is CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA Vegan?

Description
Zesty, savory profile complements tender, shredded components and textural bites, creating a balanced soft-and-firm mouthfeel; served atop a light base. Commonly used as a quick weeknight entrée, reheatable convenience meal, or meal-prep option. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, simple preparation, and satisfying portion sizes and occasional comments on packaging and reheating.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken breast
- seasoned cooked chicken
- natural flavorings
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, savory profile complements tender, shredded components and textural bites, creating a balanced soft-and-firm mouthfeel; served atop a light base. Commonly used as a quick weeknight entrée, reheatable convenience meal, or meal-prep option. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, simple preparation, and satisfying portion sizes and occasional comments on packaging and reheating.
Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cauliflower, Sauce (Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Puree, Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Salt, Organic Agave Syrup, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Black Pepper), Broccoli, Red Bell Peppers, Chard, Kale, Spinach, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains: Milk
Check CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN
Where to buy
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


