Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chicken Marinara Sandwich Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COOKED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART SKIM MILK AND SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH*, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENT NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, PARMESAN-ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING)), 2% OR LESS OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, RED PEPPER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR.

Check Chicken Marinara Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Egg Free? Chicken Marinara Sandwich | Spoonful