Is Chicken Marinara Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COOKED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART SKIM MILK AND SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH*, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENT NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, PARMESAN-ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING)), 2% OR LESS OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, RED PEPPER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR.
Check Chicken Marinara Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Marinara Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


