Is CHICKEN MARSALA SIMMERING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MARSALA WINE, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK), ONION, CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MUSHROOMS, PURE CANE SUGAR, MINCED GARLIC, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, GLUCONIC ACID, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHICKEN MARSALA SIMMERING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MARSALA SIMMERING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN MARSALA SIMMERING SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


