Is CHICKEN MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, CHICKEN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FROZEN EGG YOLK, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CHICKEN PASTE (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, CHICKEN FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CARROT POWDER, SPICES, TURMERIC), SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SEASONING, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check CHICKEN MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep