Is CHICKEN MEAT WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED BBQ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (WHITE AND DARK MEAT), SEA SALT, COCONUT SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER.
Check CHICKEN MEAT WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEAT WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Slice


