Is Chicken Meatballs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Tamari Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Contains 2% or less of: Sea Salt, Spices, Pineapple Flavor, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Caramelized Onions, Mirin Sweet Cooking Rice Wine (Water, Sugar, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Lactic Acid), Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar.

Check Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSlightly Tangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnacking