Is Chicken Munchies 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Flour (Wheat, Rice), Salt, Vegetable Oils (Contains Antioxidants (306 From Soy, 319)), Thickener, Mineral Salts, Soy Protein, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Milk Solids, Ground And Extracted Spices (Incl, Natural Colour ), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Wheat), Flavour Enhancer, Emulsifier, Water
Check Chicken Munchies 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Munchies 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Chicken Munchies 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


