Is Chicken Munchies 1kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Flour (Wheat, Rice), Salt, Vegetable Oils (Contains Antioxidants (306 From Soy, 319)), Thickener, Mineral Salts, Soy Protein, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Milk Solids, Ground And Extracted Spices (Incl, Natural Colour ), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Wheat), Flavour Enhancer, Emulsifier, Water

Check Chicken Munchies 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Munchies 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go