Is Dineamic Chicken & Mushroom Risotto Chilled Meal 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • light cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

light cream cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (44%) (Water, Arborio Rice), Free Range Chicken Breast (26%), Onion, Water, Mushrooms (5%), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410,412), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk)), Leek, Salt, Dried Shiitake Mushrooms (0.5%), Herbs, Olive Oil, Crushed Garlic, Pepper.

Check Dineamic Chicken & Mushroom Risotto Chilled Meal 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dineamic Chicken & Mushroom Risotto Chilled Meal 360g | Spoonful