Is CHICKEN NARUTO SHIPPUDEN RAMEN ORIENTAL NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth flavor
  • chicken broth
  • chicken broth powder
  • natural flavors
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • disodium inosinate
  • riboflavin

chicken broth flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIENTAL NOODLES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL (TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, GUAR GUM, TOCOPHEROLS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE. SOUP BASE: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR [CONTAINS CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVOR]), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN OIL, TURMERIC POWDER (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS. DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES: CORN, CARROTS, GREEN PEAS.

Check CHICKEN NARUTO SHIPPUDEN RAMEN ORIENTAL NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch