Is Chicken, Natural* Gluten Free IQF, Tender 2 oz *Minimally processed-no artificial ingredients Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starches

food starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless chicken breast tenders containing up to 16% of a solution of water, food starches (tapioca, rice, potato) and carrageenan, sea salt, and seasoning (yeast extract, citrus extract).

Check Chicken, Natural* Gluten Free IQF, Tender 2 oz *Minimally processed-no artificial ingredients against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Oat Free? Chicken, Natural* Gluten Free IQF, Tender 2 oz *Minimally processed-no artificial ingredients | Spoonful