Is Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, ONIONS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARROTS, CORN, PEAS, CORNSTARCH, CELERY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN FAT, SPICES, PARSLEY, CHICKEN POWDER, SUGAR, TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. Dried contains: EGG, WHEAT.
Check Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


