Is CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SPICE, SEA SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


