Is CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CARROTS, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


