Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken fat
  • cooked chicken meat
  • chicken meat
  • chicken broth
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep