Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked mechanically separated chicken meat
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- riboflavin
cooked mechanically separated chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORING, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN MEAT.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


