Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK* (WATER, CHICKEN BROTH*), NOODLES* (SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR*, EGG WHITE*, WHOLE EGG*), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT* (CHICKEN MEAT*, WATER, RICE STARCH*, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH*, SPICES*, CARROT POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT*, TURMERIC* (COLOR).

Check CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep