Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG NOODLES (DURUM FLOUR, EGGS, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN SOUP BASE (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY PROTEIN, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE), CARROTS, CORNSTARCH, CHOPPED ONION, CELERY, PEAS, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY SEED, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking