Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- cooked white meat chicken
- chicken broth
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CHICKORY ROOT EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CARROT PUREE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, CHIVES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


