Is Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken broth
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Enriched Egg Noodles (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Egg Whites), Cooked Chicken Meat, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Maltodextrin, Paprika, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavoring, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


