Is Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
- organic chicken broth
- chicken meat water
- cooked chicken meat
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Carrots, Cooked Chicken Meat (Chicken Meat Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina (Wheat), Organic Egg White), Organic Celery, Organic Chicken Broth ((Organic Chicken Stock, Sea Salt,), Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt), Organic Chicken Fat, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Organic Vegetable Flavorings (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion), Organic Vegetables (Organic Celery, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Turmeric, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Flavor, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Flavor), Organic Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Chicken Fat, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parsley
Check Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


