Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, POTATO STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE]), COOKED EGG NOODLES (WATER, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, EGG, EGG WHITE, SALT), SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, SEASONED CHICKEN (COOKED CHICKEN DARK MEAT, SALT). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR [ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVE]), GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go