Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten protein
- durum flour
- wheat
hydrolyzed wheat gluten protein
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), EGG YOLKS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP BASE (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, ONION*, CHICKEN*, CARROTS*, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PARSLEY*, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), MONOGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR), FREEZE DRIED CHICKEN (FREEZE DRIED COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT).
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried, Granule


